+91 98800 09520

info@unisolcommunications.com



Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Wall Mount Patch Panel

Mini Wall Mount patch panel/LIU

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Material : Mild Steel/Aluminum with 7 Tank Process powder coating.
  • Dimensions : 44*210*150 mm (H*W*D)
  • Color : RAL 7035/Black
  • Cable grommet : FR grade nylon
  • Splice Holder : FR grade ABC.
  • Splice Holder Dimension : 90*55*15 mm (L*W*H)
  • Cable Glands : Nylon with nitrile butadiene rubber, cable diameter of 5mm to 14mm max available
  • Fiber components standard : Telecordia GR 326
  • Insertion Loss : less <.3dB (Multimode), < .2dB (Singlemode)
  • Plug/Unplug durability : 1000 times

UNISOL The miniature Wall mount patch panel is suitable for backbone fiber optic cable termination. Because of its compact and ruggedly designed case, it is suitable for industrial applications. Mini wall mount enclosure designed to support fusion splicing or direct termination of the fibers. Wall mount fiber optic patch panel includes a splice tray for fusion splicing and suitable for mounting in wall mount panels where there is space constraint.

These wall mount fiber patch panels are ideal for high-density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. Unisol’s Highly reliable Mini Fiber patch panels offering user-friendly features that take fiber patching to next level. Mini Patch Panel can be loaded with a variety of adapters like ST, SC, FC and LC.

  • Compact size perfect for limited space enclosures
  • MS/Aluminum housing with seven tank process powder coating
  • Suitable for Wall mount and surface mount applications
  • Replaceable panel for SC/ST/LC/FC type couplers
  • Allow maximum four cables entry
  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
  • Splice holder for pigtail splicing
  • Can be used as 24 port patch panel using LC/SC Duplex couplers
  • Indore Premise Networks
  • Central offices (FTTx)
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Security Survelliance Applications
  • Process Automation & Control Systems
  • Power Systems & Controls
  • Oil & Gas Industries
Description Part No.
Unisol Miniature Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel/LIU UCPL-MINI-WM-PP
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 SC SM Simplex UCPL-SCSM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 SC MM Simplex UCPL-SCMM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x6 SC SM Duplex UCPL-SCSM12PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x6 SC MM Duplex UCPL-SCMM12PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 ST SM Simplex UCPL-STSM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 ST MM Simplex UCPL-STMM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 LC SM Duplex UCPL-LCSM24PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 LC MM Duplex UCPL-LCMM24PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 FC SM Simplex UCPL-FCSM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1x12 FC MM Simplex UCPL-FCMM12PSPX
Services
...

LAN / WAN Structured Cabling , Fiber Termination / Splicing Services , Fiber Optic Cabling , Fiber Optic Testing more...

Solutions
...

FTTH Solution , MDTH Solution, CCTV Solution , EPABX/INTERCOM solution , WIFI Solution , Biometric , more...



MORE PRODUCTS