+91 98800 09520

fiber optic pigtails & patch panels

UNISOL® Fiber optic patch cable provides an extensive line of high performance fiber assemblies. All assemblies are fully intermatable with any standard coupling adapter products and deliver high stability under a range of application conditions. All cable assemblies are designed to comply with Telecordia GR-326 CORE standards for performance and reliability.

Download Datsheet Enquery Us
  • Standard or Custom Configurations
  • Multimode and Single mode Options
  • Low insertion loss & Low back reflections
  • High precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity
  • Good performance endurance under changing circumstances
Specifications
Parameters* SC,ST,FC,LC,MU MTRJ E2000
End Face Finish SPC PC UPC APC PC FLAT PC APC
Mode SM SM SM SM SM SM SM SM
Insertion Loss** - IL (dB) ≤ 0.4 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1
Return Loss - RL (dB) ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 55 ≥ 60 ≥ 35 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 85
Repeatability (500 Mating) - IL ≤ 0.2dB
Operating Temperature (o C) -40 to 70 oC
Temperature Cycling (-40 to 70 oC) - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Temperature Cycling (-40 to 70 oC) - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
Vibration Loss Change - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration Loss Change - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
Cable Retention Loss Change - IL (dB) ≤ 0.1dB
Cable Retention Loss Change - RL (dB) ≤ 5dB
  • Local Area Networks
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV Distribution Networks
  • Point to Point Systems
  • Wide Area Networks
  • Industrial Applications
Discription Part No.
UNISOL® Single Mode 9/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch Cable 03M length PCBLE-SMSC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Single Mode 9/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch Cable 03M length - METAL DIN RAIL PCBLE-SMSC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Single Mode 9/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch Cable 03M length PCBLE-SMSC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOL® Single Mode 9/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-SMLC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Single Mode 9/125 SC/APC-SC/APC Simplex Patch cable 05M length PCBLE-SMSCA-FCA-DPX05M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 62.5/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM1SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 62.5/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM1SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 62.5/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM1LC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2SC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM2LC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3SC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM3LC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-SC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4SC-SC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4SC-LC-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 SC-ST Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4SC-ST-DPX03M
UNISOL® Multi Mode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Patch cable 03M length PCBLE-OM4LC-LC-DPX03M

2018 UNISOL® Communications. All rights reserved.