6-12-24 Port mini rack mount LIU

Rack Mount Patch Panel

6-12-24 Port mini rack mount patch panel/LIU

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • Material : CRCA/Aluminum with 7 Tank Process powder coating.
  • Dimensions : 44*210*150 mm (H*W*D)
  • Color : RAL 7035/Black
  • Cable grommet : FR grade Nylon
  • Splice Holder : FR grade ABC.
  • Splice Holder Dimension : 90*55*15 mm (L*W*H)
  • Cable Glands : Nylon with nitrile butadiene rubber, cable diameter of 5mm to 14mm max available
  • Fiber components standard : Telecordia GR 326
  • Insertion Loss : less <.3dB (Multimode), < .2dB (Singlemode)
  • Plug/Unplug durability : 1000 times

UNISOL Fiber rack mount patch panel is suitable for backbone fiber optic cable termination. Designed to support Fusion splicing or direct fiber termination. The device includes a splice tray for fusion splicing. It is compact in size & suitable for mounting in 19” Rack frame applications. Mini rack mount enclosure provides cross-connect and interconnects capabilities for splicing & terminating OFC cables, pigtails in fiber access network. Rack mount fiber optic patch panel in data cabinets are available pre-loaded with any connector interface required. These 19″ rack mount panels are ideal for high-density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. Unisol’s Highly reliable Mini Fiber patch panels offering user-friendly features that take fiber patching to next level. Mini Patch Panel can be loaded with a variety of adapters like ST, SC, FC and LC.

  • Compact size perfect for limited space enclosures.
  • MS/Aluminum housing with seven Tank process powder coating.
  • Suitable for 19” Rack mount applications.
  • Replaceable rack mount panel for SC/ST/LC/FC type couplers.
  • Allow maximum 4 cables entry.
  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard.
  • Splice holder for pigtail splicing.
  • Can be used as 24 port patch panel using LC/SC Duplex couplers.
  • Indore Premise Networks
  • Central offices (FTTx)
  • Data Centers
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Security Survelliance Applications
  • Process Automation & Control
  • Systems
  • Power Systems & Controls
DescriptionPart No.
Unisol Miniature Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel/LIUUCPL-MINI-RM-PP
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 SC SM SimplexUCPL-SCSM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 SC MM SimplexUCPL-SCMM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×6 SC SM DuplexUCPL-SCSM12PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×6 SC MM DuplexUCPL-SCMM12PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 ST SM SimplexUCPL-STSM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 ST MM SimplexUCPL-STMM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 LC SM DuplexUCPL-LCSM24PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 LC MM DuplexUCPL-LCMM24PDPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 FC SM SimplexUCPL-FCSM12PSPX
Unisol Adapter panel 1×12 FC MM SimplexUCPL-FCMM12PSPX

Reach Us

UNISOL COMMUNICATIONS PVT. LTD.,
#202, Ground Floor, 1st B-Cross, 2nd Main Road,
Pai Layout, Bangalore-560016.
Telephone No.: 080-46990566
Email: info@unisolcommunications.com
OUR BLOGS :
http://www.fibernetworksblog.com/ http://www.industrialfiberoptics.com/

Subscribe us

Signup for our mailing list to get latest updates and news.